Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: September 07, 2023

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use, and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You. This website gives information about Lifestyle, Business, Books, Entertainment, Blog etc…

We use Your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to this Privacy Policy’s collection and use of information.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear singular or plural.

Definitions

For this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Affiliate means an entity that controls is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where “control” means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest, or other securities entitled to vote for the election of directors or other managing authority.
  • Company (referred to as either “the Company,” “We,” “Us,” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to introvacy.com.
  • Cookies are small files placed on Your computer, mobile device, or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that Website among its many uses.
  • The country refers to Pakistan.
  • Device means any device that can access the Service, such as a computer, a cellphone, or a digital tablet.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Service refers to the Website.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service, or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • The website refers to introvacy.com, accessible from https://valuedort.com/.
  • You mean the individual accessing or using the Service, the Company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g., IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device’s unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may be unable to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a specific section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies Type: Session Cookies Administered by: UsPurpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to offer you those services.
  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: UsPurpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted cookies on the Website.
  • Functionality Cookies Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: UsPurpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, valuedort.com uses “cookies.” These cookies store information, including visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for its policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of valuedort.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links on valuedort.com, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Note that valuedort.com has no access to or control over these cookies that third-party advertisers use.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

valuedort.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about opting out of certain options.

You can choose to turn off cookies through your browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found on the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data not sell the consumer’s data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. Please get in touch with us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You can request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You can request that we erase your data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You can request that we transfer the data collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. Please contact us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

Use of Your Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including monitoring the usage of our Service.
  • To Manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a Service user. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different Service functionalities as a registered user.
  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance, and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items, or services You have purchased or of any other agreement with Us through the Service.
  • To Contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products, or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide You with news, special offers, and general information about other goods, services, and events we offer similar to those you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.
  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and evaluating and improving our Service, products, services, marketing, and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may transfer Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that We control or are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services, or promotions.
  • With other users: When you share personal information or otherwise interact in public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Data

The Company will retain Your Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will have and use Your Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally kept for a shorter period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or improve the functionality of Our Service. We are legally obligated to retain this data for more extended periods.

Transfer of Your Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. This information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers outside Your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws differ from yours.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy and submission of such information represents Your Agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and by this Privacy Policy, and no transfer of Your Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place, including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Delete Your Data

You have the right to delete or request that We assist in deleting the Personal Data We have collected about You.

Our Service may allow You to delete certain information about You from within the Service.

You may update, amend, or delete Your information at any time by signing in to Your Account if you have one and visiting the account settings section that allows you to manage Your data. You may also contact Us to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information you provided.

Please note, however, that We may need to retain certain information when we have a legal obligation or lawful basis to do so.

Disclosure of Your Data

Business Transactions

Your Data may be transferred if the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition, or asset sale. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may disclose Your Data if required by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g., a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Data

The security of Your Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13. If You are a parent or guardian and Know that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact us. Suppose We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent. In that case, we remove that information from Our servers.

Suppose We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information, and Your country requires permission from a parent. In that case, We may require Your parent’s permission before We collect and use that information.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that we do not operate. If You click on a third-party link, You will be directed to that third-party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for third-party sites or services’ content, privacy policies, or practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will inform You via email and a prominent notice on Our Service before the change becomes effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: contact@valuedort.com